ConTech Global Company Ltd
Your Key to Smart Living
Home > Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy



Privacy

ConTech Global Company Limited in Hong Kong guarantee to respect and protect the privacy right of users. We will try our best to protect your personal information provided to us in this website.

The collection and use of personal information

We will only use your personal information to quickly reply your demands for our products or services, or to inform you that we think you might be interested in services, such as promotions, product oration, and so on. Our site uses your IP address to diagnose our server’s problems so that the common management systems are better to service for you.

Personal information leak

Excluding following state laws, getting your consent, carrying out orders or your personal requirements, protecting us from illegal activities, fraud or any acts of endangering public safety violations, and so, we will not announce the identification data from your visit on this website to any individuals and institutions. In addition, we retain the right of leaking personal information because we need to protect the property and personal safety of ConTech Global Company Limited or its employees due to our unneutral judgement. Your information on the public area such as BBS is not considered as personal information. We do not have the responsibility to protect posted information on the public area by you. In addition, your information on the public region may be collected to use by other people without your permission.

Cookies

We may send “Cookies” to your computer according to your browser’s attribute. Cookies have been used by more than ten thousand website in order to expand your network experience. Cookies only distribute anonymous small number of data files from the web server, it will be stored on your computer's hard disk. Cookies will not damage or read the stored data on your hard disk. Cookies store password and browsing feature in order to make your experience more interesting. You can adjust your browser’s settings to reject all Cookies or Cookies’ putting in your hard disk. However, to reject “Cookies” may cause you additional time to re-type information.

Third-party link

Please pay attention that the links between this site and third-party websites are only be provided to you as a convenient service. If you use these links, you will leave the ConTech Global Company Limited. Your landing is considered as understanding and agreeing to be curbed by the confidential privacy terms of the third-party website,can have access through this site to other third-party site.

Users’ personal information Landing and visiting

If you wish to visit your personal information, modify or delete your existing personal information, please contact with us. If you want to delete your personal information, we believe that there are still remanent information may remained on the records and archives of ConTech Global Company Limited, but ConTech Global Company Limited will not use these information for Commercial purposes. If there happens to disobey the terms of ConTech Global Company Limited that result in the termination, restraint, suspension visit to the ConTech Global Company Limited, ConTech Global Company Limited will continue to retain the right of owing personal information.

Employing information

Your personal information about the recruitment is only used to recruit and the internal consideration in future, only the personnel who is responsible for the recruitment in ConTech Global Company Limited can see it.

Children's personal information

This site don’t service for children under the age of 13. We agree with the parents or legal guardian to supervise their children to use the Internet legally and teach them not to supply their personal information to the internet without permission.

Information Protection

ConTech Global Company Limited will protect the confidentiality of the chosen information. We only allow background management personnel and key management personnel can access and use your information in order to protect your personal information’s security and confidentiality.

This statements change

The interpretation right of the statement and this website is owned to ConTech Global Company Limited. ConTech Global Company Limited is able to update the privacy protection statement. If there are substantive changes about this statement, ConTech Global Company Limited will put eye-catching notice to notify the users on the website.

ConTech Global Company Limited respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and the Privacy Policy Statement explains our privacy policies and practices. It is our policy to pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

STRATEGIC PARTNERS
Copyright © 2013 ConTech Global Company Limited.